County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115438
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Jim Dowdall. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.