County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115439
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Jim Dowdall. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14.00-15.00hrs: Pair together.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.