County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115449
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : American Robin
Scientific Name : Turdus migratorius
Location : Glasnevin
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Colm Dunne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possible: interesting report and description of a Thrush sp seen in Glasnevin Cemetery. Main entrance, turn left, first tower, follow path towards the far wall. The bird was seen on the ground around here
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.