County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115451
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Tarpey
Comments : Adult (3rd winter) at O’Callaghan’s Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.