County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115454
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Ballyhealy
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With 100 Whoopers West of White Hole (TK, RH)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.