County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115456
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell, Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Pill
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.