County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115459
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Carrigmore
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Christian Osthoff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lots of activity and some drumming also
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.