County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115462
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Drinagh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.