County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115463
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:15
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.