County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115465
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults, backstrand and the old harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.