County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115466
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12 +, off the old harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.