County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115469
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Resident adult. Cromane Point
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.