County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115503
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Avonmore River. Including one male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O‚ÄôSullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.