County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115530
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults at O’Callaghan’s Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.