County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115533
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Ballyallia Lake
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Finbarr MacGabhann, Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.