County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115537
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.