County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115571
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas penelope
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Bwi Limerick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 200 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.