County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115591
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Whelan, Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.