County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115628
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dave Fox, Maureen Fox
Comments : Dromore
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maureen Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.