County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115637
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Aran Islands
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oscar Franken Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inishmore Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oscar Franken
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.