County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115649
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Seen for five minutes in failing light this evening
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.