County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115663
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Russborough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.