County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115697
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Connolly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Old Racecourse Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Connolly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.