County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115705
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 19
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : River Liffey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dieter Waschbusch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 First. Returning to breed. First of the year for Dublin City Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dieter Waschbusch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.