County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116037
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Poyntzpass
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Coming to feeders, private garden
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Devlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.