County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116061
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Dooniskey
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:15 feeding in the flooded rushes at Dooniskey Bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.