County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116068
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Smith, Fianna Mac Ginley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Smith
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.