County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116070
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Red-rumped Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo daurica
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.