County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116073
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Cloydah
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloydah, River Barrow
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.