County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116075
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Milford
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Milford, River Barrow
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.