County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116082
Sighting Date : 09 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Macroom
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with 17 Little Egrets and Water Buffalo, Toons Valley, Macroom
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.