County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116084
Sighting Date : 09 Mar 19
Common Name : Red-rumped Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo daurica
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Power, Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Vanessa Dunn
Comments : Showing well up to 15:25. Near Clancy's
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm. Images 1-4. Brian McCloskey. Image 5. Richard Mills. Images 6-10
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.