County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116099
Sighting Date : 09 Mar 19
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Vanessa Dunn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Summer plumaged. Ballinacourty Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.