County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116130
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Brandon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Brickfield, Killarney Road. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Brandon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.