County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116132
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy, Carol Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim and Carol Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.