County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116139
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Cloone
County : Leitrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Lisa O'Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Drumdarkan
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lisa O'Donnell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.