County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116166
Sighting Date : 11 Mar 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyfree West, Glenealy. Drumming
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.