County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116168
Sighting Date : 11 Mar 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Newry Canal
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Poyntzpass to Scarva
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.