County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116174
Sighting Date : 12 Mar 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Salmon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadmeadows River, Applewood
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.