County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116181
Sighting Date : 12 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Carrigaline
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Present daily for the last month
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.