County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116184
Sighting Date : 12 Mar 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and a juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.