County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116190
Sighting Date : 12 Mar 19
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Calling overhead at Rockmarshal.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.