County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116194
Sighting Date : 13 Mar 19
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year. West side of the Forgotten Corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.