County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116199
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 247. Inch Lake, Inch Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.