County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116209
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fitzgerald's Park. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.