County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116213
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville, Robert Hart, Michael Richardson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.