County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116217
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : ECNR
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fitzharris Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Heard singing
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.