County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116343
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Crossfintan Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.