County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116351
Sighting Date : 18 Mar 19
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.