County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB116357
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.